CITY OF KEY COLONY BEACH
P.O. BOX 510141 – KEY COLONY BEACH, FL 33051-0141
WEBSITE: www.keycolonybeach.net
EMAIL: cityclerk@keycolonybeach.net
PHONE: 305-289-1212 FAX: 305-289-1767

City Commission

NameEmailPhoneAddressTerm Ending
JOHN DENEALE
Mayor
mayor@keycolonybeach.net305-432-1438P.O. Box 510854
KCB, FL 33051
2018
RON SUTTON
Vice Mayor
rons1commissionkcb@gmail.com305-360-2370
305-289-9427
P.O. Box 510141
KCB, FL 33051
2019
JIM PETTORINI
Secretary-Treasurer
KCBpettorini@gmail.com305-304-7982P.O. Box 510141
KCB, FL 33051
2019
APRIL TRACYKCBApril@gmail.com305-393-0631P.O. Box 510144
KCB, FL 33051
2018
JERRY ELLISjeroldellis@yahoo.com904-699-0352P.O. Box 510141
KCB, FL 33051
2019

City Officers and Staff

NamePhone
City AdministratorCHRISTOPHER J. MOONIS717-725-5508
City AttorneyTHOMAS D. WRIGHT305-743-8118
Fax 305-743-8198
City ClerkKATHRYN MCCULLOUGH305-289-1212
305-394-5257
Building OfficialEDWARD A. BORYSIEWICZ305-481-6719
305-289-1212 ext. 3
Chief of PoliceKRIS DIGIOVANNI305-289-1212 ext. 1
City AuditorJULIO BUZZI305-285-2300
City Co-EngineerDARYLE L. OSBORN305-852-0262
City Co-EngineerTOM TIMMINS305-872-4060
Wastewater TreatmentDAVID EVANS305-289-0819
305-522-6545
Golf CourseDARYL RICE305-289-9859

Beautification Committee

NameTerm
Bill & Patti Trefry
Co-Chairs
2019
Janie Byland2018
David McKeehan2018
Jackie Topolski2019
John ErmischHonorary
Phebe Blackburn2018
Sandy Bachman2018
Kimmeron Lisle2018
Peter Morris
Alternate
2018

Code Enforcement

NameTerm
Tom Tucker
Chair
2019
Tom Moore
Vice-Chair
2019
Emilie Burroughs2018
Larry Wagner2018
John Dalton2020
Tucker DeGraw2020
Joey Raspe2020
Rusty Stevens
Alternate
2020

Disaster Preparedness

NameTerm
Edward Borysiewicz
Chair
2018
Kris DiGiovanni
Police Chief
2018
Gerard Roussin2018
Joe Boucher2018
John Dalton2018
Ed Sims2018
Alan Morgan2018
Anthony Fernandes2018

Planning and Zoning

NameTerm
George Lancaster2018
Joey Raspe
2018
Trudy Troiano2018
Toni Appell2019
Tucker Degraw2019
Gary Furtak2019
Gail Cortelyou
Alternate
2019
Ron Anderson
Alternate
2019

Recreation Committee

NameTerm
Blanche Hines
Chair
2018
Mike Alexander2018
Hans Kolster2019
Tom Tucker2018
Tom Alferes
Alternate
2019
Bill Fox
Alternate
2017
Ted Fischer
Alternate
2019

Utility Board

NameTerm
John Dalton
Chair
2018
Steve Flood
Vice-Chair
2018
Tom Harding
Treasurer
2018
Tom DiFransico
2018
Raymond Andro
2018
Mike Alexander
Alternate
2018
Lin Walsh
Alternate
2018