City of Key Colony Beach Official City Website

city of key colony beach directory

CITY COMMISSION: Phone  Home Address Term Ending
PATRICIA TREFRY 305-432-1438(C) P.O. BOX 511116 2024
MAYOR mayor@keycolonybeach.net  
   
THOMAS HARDING 734-476-0531 (C) P.O. BOX 510772 2024
Vice Mayor KCBTomHarding@gmail.com  
       
JOHN DENEALE 305-394-4821 (C) P.O. BOX 510854 2022
Secretary-Treasurer   Jwdeneale@comcast.net  
       
RON SUTTON 305-360-2370 (C) P.O. BOX 510427 2024
Commissioner R3sut@aol.com  
BETH RAMSAY-VICKREY 305-395-2755 (C) P.O. BOX 510236 2022
Commissioner BethKCB2022@gmail.com

 

POLICE DEPARTMENT 305-289-1212 ext.1   EMERGENCY DISPATCH 911/ NON-EMERGENCY DISPATCH 305-289-2351
CODE ENFORCEMENT
STACY STAHL
305-432-0086 codeofficer@keycolonybeach.net
CITY ATTORNEY DIRK SMITS 305-664-4675 dsmits@florida-law.com
CITY ADMINISTRATOR
DAVE TURNER 305-849-0273 cityadministrator@keycolonybeach.net
CITY CLERK SILVIA GRANSEE 305-289-1212 ext. 2 cityclerk@keycolonybeach.net
BUILDING OFFICIAL GERARD ROUSSIN 305-289-1212 ext. 3 building2@keycolonybeach.net
CHIEF OF POLICE KRIS DIGIOVANNI 305-289-1212 ext. 1 chief@keycolonybeach.net
CITY AUDITOR JULIO BUZZI 305-598-6701  
CITY ENGINEER DARYLE L. OSBORN 305-852-0262 daryle@keyseng.com
POST OFFICE JOE FATTA 305-743-2249  
WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT 305-289-0819  
Operator: U.S. Water – DAVID EVANS 305-522-6545  
PAR 3 GOLF COURSE (DARYL RICE, MANAGER) 305-289-9859  

 

BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE: 2-YEAR TERM   PLANNING AND ZONING: 2-YEAR TERM
Greg Burke, Chair 219-670-9760 2023   Joey Raspe, Chair  305-393-7646 2022
David McKeehan 713-417-3854 2023   Mike Yunker 2023
Kimmeron Lisle 917-523-0791 2023   George Lancaster, Vice-Chair  305-731-4722 2023
Sandy Bachman 305-509-7686 2022 Lin Walsh 912-658-7799 2022
Rob Dumas 757-714-6847 2022   Tom DiFransico  305-509-7686 2023
Pam Geronemus 561-212-5509 2023 Ron Anderson, Alt. 715-554-0470 2023
  Steve DeCrow, Alt. 518-859-5662 2022
     
CODE ENFORCEMENT BOARD: 3-YEAR TERM   RECREATION COMMITTEE: 2-YEAR TERM
Joey Raspe, Chair   2023   Ted Fischer, Chair 302-841-9812 2024
John Dalton, Vice-Chair   2023   Barbara Tatarchuk 231-878-6494 2022
 
Kimmeron Lisle   2022   Tom Alferes 508-965-5303 2022
George Lancaster   2022   Frank Tremblay 607-732-2990 2024
Freddie Foster   2022   Anita Alferes 508-965-4822 2024
Tom DiFransico   2023   Richard Pflueger  256-335-1280 2024
           
DISASTER PREPAREDNESS: 1-YEAR TERM   UTILITY BOARD: 1-YEAR TERM
Gerard Roussin, Chair 305-289-1212 2022 Anthony Fernandez 305-912-7727 2022
Chief Kris DiGiovanni 305-289-1212 2022   Bill Fahs 631-553-4210 2022
  Mike Alexander 305-393-4538 2022
John Dalton  305-743-0008 2022   Vacant Seat
Ed Sims 305-289-1212 2022   Vacant Seat
  1st  Alt,  Vacant
Michael Guarino  305-289-1212  2022   2nd Alt, Vacant
 Jesse Peterson  305-289-1212  2022  
             
ALL COMMITTEE TERMS EXPIRE 2nd THURSDAY OF DECEMBER OF YEAR SHOWN